Chat With Us Contact Us Email Me
Evening Primrose: It is a plant species of the genus Evening Primrose in the family Myrtaceae. Strong adaptability, acid and drought resistance, not strict requirements on soil, generally neutral, slightly alkaline or slightly acidic soil, well drained, and can grow on loose soil. In places where the soil is too wet, the roots are prone to disease. It is an annual plant in the south, and a biennial plant in the north of the Huaihe River. Evening primrose oil is the most important nutrient discovered in this century. It can treat a variety of diseases, regulate blood lipids, and has a significant effect on coronary artery infarction, atherosclerosis, and cerebral thrombosis caused by high cholesterol and high blood lipids.
1. Delay skin aging and reduce inflammation.
2. Improve cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases and reduce the incidence of thrombus.
3. Relieve premenstrual syndrome and relieve women's menstrual discomfort.
4. Antioxidant effect, scavenging free radicals.
5. Reduce the activity of oxidase.
6. Inhibit the absorption of cholesterol and reduce the level of low-density lipoprotein cholesterol.
7. Lower blood fat.
8. Lowering blood fat and anti-atherosclerosis.
9. Slimming effect.
10. Anti-fatty liver effect.
11. Antiarrhythmic effect.
12. Anti-inflammatory effect.
1. Used in cosmetic industry.
2. Applied to dietary supplements.
3. Applied to health care products.
Evening primrose extract powder is widely used in the beverage, food, cosmetic, healthcare or pharmaceutical industries.